Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: add new cmd

  1. #1
    Donating Player Sonny_Barzzini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    877
    Rep Power
    1

    add new cmd

    adding those cmds : /deposit and /withdraw to the biz and houses

    ULTRAS The Way Of Life

  2. #2
    Donating Player skcdaking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    121
    Rep Power
    1
    +1 ................

  3. #3
    Donating Player AxA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,920
    Rep Power
    1
    +10000000000
    Common sense is not so common, after all.

  4. #4
    Thread Killer 90,000 [WH]McH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Location
    BoLLyW00D , Actual Total posts: _ 1409
    Posts
    313
    Rep Power
    1
    Isn't there a reason why it is not a thing right now?

    I have always wondered about it and I tough it's for making people take longer time to deposit and withdraw money from houses and businesses.

    It would save a lot of time for people who are dealing with a lot of money in regular basis.
    The Destroyer Of Threads, The King Of Bullshit, The Emperor Of Complaints, The Reaper Of Music Threads, The Shark Of Dark Sectors, The Phantom Of Forum

  5. #5
    Donating Player AxA's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,920
    Rep Power
    1
    To be honest I'd like a website page where you can set-up your business stock and prices, using 10000 text entries in game is so annoying... It can also trigger the anti-spam which is even worse when you have a new biz and you are trying to setup all jobs and stock...
    Common sense is not so common, after all.

  6. #6
    Donating Player Sonny_Barzzini's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Paris, France
    Posts
    877
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by AxA View Post
    To be honest I'd like a website page where you can set-up your business stock and prices, using 10000 text entries in game is so annoying... It can also trigger the anti-spam which is even worse when you have a new biz and you are trying to setup all jobs and stock...
    yes u have to set every weapon from 1 to 17 lol that if u didnt change a price if u want change u have to set from 1 to 17 again

    ULTRAS The Way Of Life

  7. #7
    Donating Player AkshaY's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    INDIA
    Posts
    1,227
    Rep Power
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by AxA View Post
    To be honest I'd like a website page where you can set-up your business stock and prices, using 10000 text entries in game is so annoying... It can also trigger the anti-spam which is even worse when you have a new biz and you are trying to setup all jobs and stock...
    +1 for AxA and Sonny idea

  8. #8
    Donating Player Blake's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    256
    Rep Power
    1
    Implemented.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •