PDA

View Full Version : add new cmd



Sonny_Barzzini
02-09-2015, 11:23 AM
adding those cmds : /deposit and /withdraw to the biz and houses

SuatKoca
02-09-2015, 11:54 AM
+1 ................

AxA
02-09-2015, 11:58 AM
+10000000000

[WH]McH
02-09-2015, 12:04 PM
Isn't there a reason why it is not a thing right now?

I have always wondered about it and I tough it's for making people take longer time to deposit and withdraw money from houses and businesses.

It would save a lot of time for people who are dealing with a lot of money in regular basis.

AxA
02-09-2015, 01:11 PM
To be honest I'd like a website page where you can set-up your business stock and prices, using 10000 text entries in game is so annoying... It can also trigger the anti-spam which is even worse when you have a new biz and you are trying to setup all jobs and stock...

Sonny_Barzzini
02-09-2015, 01:40 PM
To be honest I'd like a website page where you can set-up your business stock and prices, using 10000 text entries in game is so annoying... It can also trigger the anti-spam which is even worse when you have a new biz and you are trying to setup all jobs and stock...

yes u have to set every weapon from 1 to 17 lol that if u didnt change a price if u want change u have to set from 1 to 17 again

AkshaY
02-09-2015, 03:46 PM
To be honest I'd like a website page where you can set-up your business stock and prices, using 10000 text entries in game is so annoying... It can also trigger the anti-spam which is even worse when you have a new biz and you are trying to setup all jobs and stock...
+1 for AxA and Sonny idea

Blake
30-06-2016, 07:30 PM
Implemented.