PDA

View Full Version : Much lag then before SACNR ip.



sEarch
27-08-2013, 07:07 AM
Hello. I had 287-300 lag and on old ip i had 150-200 ( maximum ) how can solve it ? i can't play i see all on frame like when someone use F8 to confuse hitman shoot.

If on forum/home page are posted give me link... please.i dont found.

Polymorph
27-08-2013, 07:12 AM
Which IP are you using?

Leatherface
27-08-2013, 07:13 AM
I couldn't understand a word what you said. Do you mean your ping? And what, did sacnr change the server location or?

[driftking]zOz
27-08-2013, 07:16 AM
he mean the new ip is cause him lag , and most of us got the same problem .

SoulFly
27-08-2013, 07:16 AM
I play sacn0r much lag lag, ping got 250 he mad!! I got LSpD fired job cuz lag we need answerz!!!!

sEarch
27-08-2013, 07:17 AM
@ML2000 i use server.sacnr.com:7777

Polymorph
27-08-2013, 07:22 AM
oMG you are right,mine ping is like 441 -.-

[driftking]zOz
27-08-2013, 07:23 AM
I play sacn0r much lag lag, ping got 250 he mad!! I got LSpD fired job cuz lag we need answerz!!!!

you think u are funny when u troll on someone not so good in english ?

sEarch
27-08-2013, 07:26 AM
@zoz , creative are my bro , he just joke and no one are perfect so who want judge me,just go and watch yourself in mirror

sEarch
27-08-2013, 07:32 AM
Can anyone help me ?.... i want solve it

SoulFly
27-08-2013, 07:33 AM
zOz;306551']you think u are funny when u troll on someone not so good in english ?
Mihai is my homie, and are u smartass ?! Who even asked u something, i'll write anythin i want and where i want, try to stop me nigga!

sEarch
27-08-2013, 07:38 AM
Please.help me and continue your fight on visitor message/pm

Polymorph
27-08-2013, 08:15 AM
Dude,everyone are like that,there is no way to solve it(at least now)

cpt.obv
27-08-2013, 08:40 AM
Try using this 192.169.80.14 instead of server.sacnr.com

sEarch
27-08-2013, 10:13 AM
Try using this 192.169.80.14 instead of server.sacnr.com

Same :/ ... . ..

Ben18
27-08-2013, 10:42 AM
Same I had 180-220 ping on the old ip, now I have 200-250 ping, it's not a big problem for me tho

KURZALEWSKI
27-08-2013, 10:44 AM
Same issue, ~60 bigger ping.

sEarch
27-08-2013, 10:55 AM
me form 150-200 maxim i had now 225-250

Droog
27-08-2013, 10:57 AM
Server location nigga. The further you live from the server host location, the higher your ping is (logic).

I used to have 15 ping when the host was in france(?). And over 100 since it moved a few years ago.

NightFury
27-08-2013, 11:03 AM
Same with me too...Ping is higher now...Fuck it...Too much laggggggggggg...The server should be hosted in Europe because most of the players live in Europe and Asia. I know that this has been suggested before, just to remind it again.

sEarch
27-08-2013, 11:15 AM
Server location nigga. The further you live from the server host location, the higher your ping is (logic).

I used to have 15 ping when the host was in france(?). And over 100 since it moved a few years ago.

Yes you are right but server need host on europe becasue most of player are form europe ( italy,romania,germany,belgium ) etc ...


Same with me too...Ping is higher now...Fuck it...Too much laggggggggggg...The server should be hosted in Europe because most of the players live in Europe and Asia. I know that this has been suggested before, just to remind it again.

This &^^

Marca
27-08-2013, 11:33 AM
Usually had 170-200 ping, now I got 190-206. No difference for me really.

And changing hosts isn't that easy as it sounds, so I highly doubt it will happen any time soon, especially in EU.

KURZALEWSKI
27-08-2013, 11:40 AM
Server location nigga. The further you live from the server host location, the higher your ping is (logic).

I used to have 15 ping when the host was in france(?). And over 100 since it moved a few years ago.

http://i.imgur.com/us5Muuo.png
http://i.imgur.com/b04qMTu.png

but the location is the same, isn't it?

Explainfzzz
27-08-2013, 11:43 AM
I usually have 150-170 now i'm on 200-250. Makes a big difference to me, needs to be fixed.

boombdata
27-08-2013, 11:51 AM
you forgot about the uk niggaz

Migo
27-08-2013, 12:37 PM
changing the ip cuz to us much lag my ping was 190-220 become 280-350 lol

Pedro_Oliveira
27-08-2013, 01:34 PM
Well, for me raised too

From 170 - 180 to 210 - 220

well, doesnt make much difference but still

alexboi89
27-08-2013, 01:39 PM
i guess im one of the few that got lower ping lol :)

used to have around 200-300 now it's around 90-100

Arpan
27-08-2013, 01:59 PM
Mine was usually around 300, now it's around 350. 50 ping rise for me, nothing to rage about much.

iamNeo4life549
27-08-2013, 02:04 PM
It's not much, but my ping did raise from 160 to 212.

Droog
27-08-2013, 02:42 PM
http://i.imgur.com/us5Muuo.png
http://i.imgur.com/b04qMTu.png

but the location is the same, isn't it?

I was comparing the 1st and 2nd location i know of. The one you're showing are the 2nd and 3rd i know of.

KURZALEWSKI
27-08-2013, 03:07 PM
I was comparing the 1st and 2nd location i know of. The one you're showing are the 2nd and 3rd i know of.

Yeah but I replied to the first sentence since he asked a question and you firstly replied with "Server location nigga"

sEarch
27-08-2013, 03:12 PM
Kurzalewski since location and all are same,why server have high ping ?

Crazy_Nick
27-08-2013, 03:41 PM
my ping is more than double from what it used to be from 52 on the old ip to 120 on the new ip.

redneckvideogamer
27-08-2013, 04:19 PM
Damn, I used to have 30-40 ping now it's all the way up to 60-70!!

No, but seriously, it did go up a bit for me too.

sEarch
27-08-2013, 04:40 PM
Damn, I used to have 30-40 ping now it's all the way up to 60-70!!

No, but seriously, it did go up a bit for me too.

i kindda bad i lag on some situation like hell

328
27-08-2013, 04:48 PM
I dont want to judge you, but we cant understand the shit you are writing in english. Anyway, my ping has raised a little bit too, like 20-40 more.

gurvir
27-08-2013, 06:03 PM
My ping has raised from 60-70 to 100-110

Lskeee
27-08-2013, 06:06 PM
My goes up to 260-270. Old one was about 220-230

sEarch
27-08-2013, 07:32 PM
My problem it's not ping it's this : Every some time i see player in frame like using f8... and i have same internet... so server its ... How can solve ?

Marca
27-08-2013, 10:04 PM
My problem it's not ping it's this : Every some time i see player in frame like using f8... and i have same internet... so server its ... How can solve ?

I don't understand a single thing you're trying to say... How is F8 relevant to your internet and the server? Or what do players have anything to do with your frames? I give up...

Is there like a more simple way you can describe your problem? And please don't use E.T. and Yoda as your personal translators.

kaskraker
27-08-2013, 10:07 PM
I don't understand a single thing you're thing to say... How is F8 relevant to your internet and the server? Or what do players have anything to do with your frames? I give up...

Is there like a more simple way you can describe your problem? And please don't use E.T. and Yoda as your personal translators.

It's not that difficult, he probably means that since the new IP address his FPS is lower like he's continuously pressing f8 which makes the screen freeze for a split second.

[BN]ElFreaK
28-08-2013, 12:34 AM
I used to have 170-190, now it's from 250 to 350. It's actually a big difference, because you see everybody going from here to there like nothing... :/

AChr1s
28-08-2013, 12:46 AM
Had 80 normally
i've 60 - 70 now :D

WildCow
28-08-2013, 03:13 AM
had 60-70, now like 120-150

The_Forgotten_One
28-08-2013, 03:53 AM
2 much lag lost a dildo thanks to excessive ping kick

Droog
28-08-2013, 03:33 PM
Yeah but I replied to the first sentence since he asked a question and you firstly replied with "Server location nigga"

o



............................

Kelpin
03-09-2013, 07:49 PM
my ping is 400 / 600 <<<-->>>> Normally 180 / 220

Kelpin
03-09-2013, 07:51 PM
hahaha cs_office!

Kelpin
03-09-2013, 07:53 PM
Lol? Marca no is admin now?

Esperence
14-09-2013, 01:47 PM
server didnt come back online since yesterday?

Hugo2032
14-09-2013, 01:54 PM
server didnt come back online since yesterday?

http://i.imgur.com/2qUwruk.png

Polymorph
14-09-2013, 02:38 PM
server didnt come back online since yesterday?

It was on at morning (Eastern europe time) i could play like 20 mins snd then GAABUUM

Carbon
14-09-2013, 03:33 PM
Yeah i agree.. why change the entire hosting location coz of ddos..
maybe we can use gforceservers for hosting.. they are ddos protected and are cheap too...
http://gforceservers.com/

Fool
14-09-2013, 03:44 PM
Yeah i agree.. why change the entire hosting location coz of ddos..
maybe we can use gforceservers for hosting.. they are ddos protected and are cheap too...
http://gforceservers.com/

Why are you recommending something while you don't even understand a tiny bit about it?

Carbon
14-09-2013, 03:56 PM
Why are you recommending something while you don't even understand a tiny bit about it?

Because I've played on servers hosted by it.. And they never get ddosed and have good bandwidth too and people have less ping there...
Edit: Who are you assole? stop asking me questions.. go sniff someone else's fart...

Dairis
14-09-2013, 05:33 PM
Why are you recommending something while you don't even understand a tiny bit about it?

At least he is trying to suggest something, but you give HATE.

Anyways, we all know SACNR wont be alive for long time anymore, DDoS is everyday...
Soon all be so much fucked, that SACNR will close.

Ben18
14-09-2013, 06:06 PM
;310101']At least he is trying to suggest something, but you give HATE.

Anyways, we all know SACNR wont be alive for long time anymore, DDoS is everyday...
Soon all be so much fucked, that SACNR will close.

SACnR is totally fucked up these days, it's already 3 days that I can't play the server in the afternoon or the evening, whenever the ddoser is able to handle his pc *poof* SACnR gets ddosed for hours and hours till he decideds to stop. By doing this everyday then SACnR will be completly unplayable. I really hope Blacklite will solve this shit asap..

Fool
14-09-2013, 06:36 PM
Because I've played on servers hosted by it.. And they never get ddosed and have good bandwidth too and people have less ping there...
Edit: Who are you assole? stop asking me questions.. go sniff someone else's fart...


;310101']At least he is trying to suggest something, but you give HATE.

Anyways, we all know SACNR wont be alive for long time anymore, DDoS is everyday...
Soon all be so much fucked, that SACNR will close.

Oh no, I'm asking a question and I"m the bad guy. Let me be clear first, SACNR doesn't need a VPS you moron, a VPS couldn't handle SACNR not even close, it needs a dedi server, for your information. Also, there is no such thing as "DDoS protection", you morons. Of course you'll have less ping on their servers, because it's hosted in Europe, but SACNR is hosted in USA, huge difference.

I'm not giving hate or anything on that matter, he's replying without knowledge, if you reply, at least say something that is true or don't even bother, because people will bound to ask you. Just like I did.

As far as I know, Blacklite has been given countless suggestions on how to deal with this -- don't you think for ONE second, that he could have used one of these suggestions a LONG time ago to solve this issue? There I'm done. I'm sick of these replies and explaining to the users that post them and on top of it getting flamed. Also, how am I "sniffing" your farts, that couple of words make no sense.

Explainfzzz
14-09-2013, 07:18 PM
Oh no, I'm asking a question and I"m the bad guy. Let me be clear first, SACNR doesn't need a VPS you moron, a VPS couldn't handle SACNR not even close, it needs a dedi server, for your information. Also, there is no such thing as "DDoS protection", you morons. Of course you'll have less ping on their servers, because it's hosted in Europe, but SACNR is hosted in USA, huge difference.

I'm not giving hate or anything on that matter, he's replying without knowledge, if you reply, at least say something that is true or don't even bother, because people will bound to ask you. Just like I did.

As far as I know, Blacklite has been given countless suggestions on how to deal with this -- don't you think for ONE second, that he could have used one of these suggestions a LONG time ago to solve this issue? There I'm done. I'm sick of these replies and explaining to the users that post them and on top of it getting flamed. Also, how am I "sniffing" your farts, that couple of words make no sense.

^^^^^^^^^^ Well said bro.

Blacklite
15-09-2013, 02:45 AM
Yeah i agree.. why change the entire hosting location coz of ddos..
maybe we can use gforceservers for hosting.. they are ddos protected and are cheap too...
http://gforceservers.com/

We have 10gbit / 6m pps DDoS protection. When it goes down it is because the attacks exceed the limits. Nothing else we can do.

Carbon
15-09-2013, 03:08 AM
We have 10gbit / 6m pps DDoS protection. When it goes down it is because the attacks exceed the limits. Nothing else we can do.

pls don't ban me for saying that!

peputo
18-09-2013, 08:23 PM
pls don't ban me for saying that!

Are you fucking stupid? I mean WTF DId u just said? He told you about ddos protection 'cause you fucked up all forum threads and he can ban you before. But you shouldn't have act like a stupid. faking stpuid infain.

kaskraker
18-09-2013, 08:54 PM
Are you fucking stupid? I mean WTF DId u just said? He told you about ddos protection 'cause you fucked up all forum threads and he can ban you before. But you shouldn't have act like a stupid. faking stpuid infain.

https://i.chzbgr.com/maxW500/6463525120/h2CF5EE14/

peputo
19-09-2013, 09:05 AM
https://i.chzbgr.com/maxW500/6463525120/h2CF5EE14/

I'm not gonna lie, so yeah i was mad a little bit 'cause of stupid person. And your post shows how much retarded you are.

rodrix
19-09-2013, 02:58 PM
me gusta el dulce de leche

Crincee
28-12-2013, 12:36 PM
270-350 ping -.- i can't play better too delay.

Marca
28-12-2013, 12:42 PM
270-350 ping -.- i can't play better too delay.

Not much we can do about it. Get a better connection or move closer to the host.

Locked.