PDA

View Full Version : biz name bug



Oreo_Cookie
04-12-2011, 06:49 PM
Date/Time: 1 MIN AGO
Description: MY BIZ NAME IS BUGGED
Problem: MY BIZ NAME BUGGED AND I WANT IT TO BE THERE
How to recreate it: GO TO IT AND CHECK IT

Trxye
04-12-2011, 07:18 PM
same problem

Source
04-12-2011, 07:51 PM
How to recreate it: GO TO IT AND CHECK IT

Seriously?

Anyways, a lot of biz names are bugged and I don't think any of them have been fixed.

Coldbird
06-12-2011, 04:49 AM
What's the issue? You can't see the name? Or is it appearing weirdly?

If you can't see it, then it's probably the object above your biz blocking the name.

XxDeViL_PrOxX
06-12-2011, 10:41 AM
What's the issue? You can't see the name? Or is it appearing weirdly?

If you can't see it, then it's probably the object above your biz blocking the name.
^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^ ^^^^^^^^

LucyGaby
06-12-2011, 04:19 PM
thats no bug the name its there but you cant see it becouse in top of your business door is someting which its over your name.

Problem Fixed.